• Upcoming Events

     

    **To sign up for the ACA newsletter and receive information on upcoming events sent straight to your inbox,

    email Christine at cdeal@alexander.k12.nc.us** 

     
     
     

     
    November
     
    Tuesday, November 28th
    Head Start Christmas Program
    5:00 PM
     
    Thursday, November 30th
    Taylorsville Elementary Christmas Program
    6:00 PM
     
     
    December
     
    Friday, December 1st
    Sugar Loaf Elementary Christmas Program
     
    Monday, December 4th
    Wittenburg Elementary Christmas Program
    6:00 PM
     
    Friday, December 8th and
    Saturday, December 9th
    Celtic Christmas Concert
    7:30 PM
    To get tickets, please contact the Studio 3 website for directions here: Studio 3
     
    Monday, December 11th
    Alexander Central High School Chorus Christmas Concert
     
    Tuesday, December 12th
    Stony Point Elementary Christmas Concert
    6:00 PM
     
    Wednesday, December 13th
    ACHS Baby Cougar Christmas Carnival
    4:00-5:30 PM
     
    Thursday, December 14th
    Ellendale Elementary Christmas Concert
    6:30 PM
     
    Friday, December 15th
    All That Dance Christmas Concert
    6:00 PM
     
    Monday, December 18th
    East Alexander Middle School Band Christmas Concert
    7:00 PM
     
    Tuesday, December 19th
    Alexander Central High School Band Christmas Concert
    7:00 PM
     
     
    January
     
    Friday, January 5th
    The Inspirations 
    presented by Ray Johnson
    7:00 PM
     
     
    February
     
    Saturday, February 3rd
    Alexander All Star Community Talent Show
    6:00 PM
     
    Friday, February 23rd
    Ellendale Spring Talent Show
     
    Saturday, February 24th
    Music Concert-Artist TBD
    presented by Tony Parker 
     
    March
     
    Friday-Sunday, March 9th-11th
    Ultimate Starz Dance Productions Regional Dance Competition
     
    Thursday-Sunday, March 15th-18th
    National Student Council Convention
     
    Friday-Sunday, March 23rd-25th
    In10sity Dance Regional Competition
     
     
    April
     
    Friday-Sunday, April 20th-22nd
    Dance Machine Regional Dance Competition
     
    Friday-Sunday, April 27th-29th
    Southeast Showdown Regional Dance Competition
     
     
    May
     
    Tuesday, May 1st
    Wittenburg Elementary Spring Program
     
    Friday-Sunday, May 4th-6th
    Epic Dance Showcase Regional Dance Competition
     
    Saturday, May 12th
    Step Up Dance Spring Recital
     
    Friday, May 18th
    All That Dance Spring Recital
     
    Sunday, May 20th
    ACHS Honors Graduate Ceremony
     
    June
     
    Saturday, June 2nd
    Parallel Dance Collaborative Spring Recital
     
    Thursday-Sunday, June 14th-17th
    Ultimate Starz Productions National Dance Competition
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Comments (-1)